>
>
B&B Vigna Grande

B&B Vigna Grande

137 Via Madonna del Carmine, Agropoli, Italy
Very good
58 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 1
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 2
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 3
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 4
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 5
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 6
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 7
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 8
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 9
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 10
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 11
  • B&B Vigna Grande - Double Room - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. This double room has air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV and a terrace. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
58 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Gran Caffé Mediterraneo
2.3 km
Cafè Metrò
2.1 km
Cene Cilentane - Home Restaurant
2.2 km
011 Barcaffe
2.2 km
Puntozero Cafè
250 m
Il Ceppo
250 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lido Azzurro Beach
2.8 km
Lungomare San Marco
2.8 km
Trentova Beach
4 km
Lido Cala delle Sirene Beach
11 km
Lido Pompeo Beach
12 km
Public transport
Agropoli-Castellabate
2 km
Paestum
10 km
Closest airports
Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi Airport
37 km

Facilities - B&B Vigna Grande

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B Vigna Grande?

The check-in time is 12:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of B&B Vigna Grande?

The property address is 137 Via Madonna del Carmine, Agropoli, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at B&B Vigna Grande?

Room prices at B&B Vigna Grande are available once you select your dates.

Where can I find places to eat around B&B Vigna Grande?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Puntozero Cafè (250 m).

What languages does the reception staff at B&B Vigna Grande speak?

The staff at B&B Vigna Grande speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French and Italian.

What landmarks are located near B&B Vigna Grande?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco Naz. Cilento e Vallo di Diano (4.6 km) and Piazza Santa Sofia (11.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

What is the distance from B&B Vigna Grande to the city center?

B&B Vigna Grande is located approximately 2.3 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at B&B Vigna Grande?

This accommodation exclusively offers Double Room rooms.

Do guests have access to free parking at B&B Vigna Grande?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are different meal plans available at B&B Vigna Grande?

Guests may book breakfast at B&B Vigna Grande for €3.36 per guest.

Can guests use airport transfer services at B&B Vigna Grande?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through B&B Vigna Grande.

How many kilometres separate B&B Vigna Grande from the airport?

Guests will find Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi Airport located some 37 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!